Featured Artists

Over the years, I have worked with a wide variety of folks on all kinds of projects. Click to learn more about some of these great sessions:

Full Artist List

  • Christian McBride (Live At The Village Vanguard, 2015 Grammy Award for Best Jazz Improvised Solo)
  • Béla Fleck (Throw Down Your Heart - 2010 Grammy Awards for Best Contemporary World Music Album and Best Pop Instrumental Performance)
     
  • Paul McCartney (Ecce Cor Meum Live at Carnegie Hall)
  • Abdullah Ibrahim (Live in South Africa)
  • Cécile McLorin Salvant
  • Andrew Bird
  • Linda Thompson
  • Richard Thompson
  • Tyondai Braxton
  • Danny Thompson
  • Anoushka Shankar (Ravi Shankar's Concerto No. 3 for Sitar and Orchestra Live at Carnegie Hall)
  • Berlin Philharmonic at Carnegie Hall
  • Byron Berline
  • Richard Bona
  • Deerhoof
  • Frank London and the Klezmer Brass Allstars
  • Hot Club of Detroit with Cyrille Aimee
  • Kronos String Quartet (Live At (le) Poisson Rouge)
  • Oregon Symphony at Carnegie Hall
  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra at Carnegie Hall
  • Alabama Symphony at Carnegie Hall
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Anthony Wilson
  • Bitch & The Exciting Conclusion
  • Bloomberg Television
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Bang On a Can All-Stars
  • Cynthia Hopkins and Gloria Deluxe
  • Dan Zanes
  • Dave Carter and Tracy Grammer
  • David Weinstone and Music for Aardvaarks
  • Elizabeth & The Catapult
  • Essiet Essiet
  • Frank London & Lorin Sklamberg
  • Hugh MasekelaKenny Garrett
  • Ken Thomson - Slow/Fast
  • Lee Feldman
  • Meredith Monk
  • M Shanghai
  • My Brightest Diamond
  • Odetta
  • Phonograph
  • Rotary Downs
  • Ryu Goto with the Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Live at Carnegie Hall
  • Tarras Band with Ben Holmes, Michael Winograd, Peter Sokolow, Jim Guttman and David Licht
  • 8 Eyes
  • 25th Hour
  • America's Sweethearts
  • Andy Brill
  • Angie Foster
  • Anton SworD
  • Ariel Tebban
  • Asphalt Orchestra
  • Athenaeum
  • Baker's Half Dozen
  • Barry Crannell & Nora Krevans
  • The Ben Holmes Trio
  • Bisi Adeleke
  • Blastphemy Brass Trio
  • Blue Ridge Radio Players
  • Brad Newell
  • Brian Conway
  • Build
  • Christy & Emily
  • Circus Amok
  • Cleave Guyton
  • Clogs
  • Conrad Cummings
  • Common Prayer
  • Convergence
  • Craig Carothers and Tim Ellis
  • Cullen Strawn
  • Dr. Tony Nassar
  • Ed The Fed
  • Enja Records
  • Eric Hester
  • Fulton Lights
  • Gutbucket
  • Halle Petro and The Jilt
  • Heidi Tokheim
  • Hewlett-Packard
  • Hopewell
  • Intel
  • Ivo Sedlacek
  • Jherek Bischoff
  • Jim Nation's Barbershop Quartet
  • John Butler
  • Jon Irabagon
  • Julz A - Squeeze Rock
  • Kings Caravan
  • Kit Garoutte
  • Libertine
  • Linda Kat
  • Lindsay Michelet
  • Li'l Mo and The Monicats
  • Lucinda Blackbear
  • Lycaon Pictus
  • Mack Avenue Records
  • Mark Opatow
  • McDougal Littell
  • Macmillan/McGraw-Hill
  • Molly Wheeler
  • Mr. Bass' Planetoid
  • Nights
  • Nike
  • Oracle
  • Peter Greenberg Worldwide
  • Puppetworks
  • Push Battery
  • Rachels
  • Richard Einhorn
  • Rob Stimpson
  • Ryan McGiver, Jefferson Hamer and Cleek Schrey
  • SBC Trio
  • Shanghai Love Motel
  • The Shangilia Children's Choir of Kenya
  • SHOE
  • Short Round
  • Shot Heard Round The World
  • So Percussion
  • Smitty Sonic
  • Stella!
  • Steve Shiffman & The Land of No
  • Sugar Lloyd
  • Sumner
  • Swamphenge
  • Swerve
  • The Anywheres
  • The Bella Fayes
  • The Caulfield Sisters
  • The Devil's Broadcast
  • The Establishment
  • The Fine Lines
  • The South Jersey Seashore Lifeguard Convention Band
  • The Superficials
  • The Marvin Sprinkle Trio
  • The Supreme Court
  • The Tibetan Monks of the Drepung Loseling Monastery
  • The Tres Amigos
  • The Ukuladies
  • The Universal Thump (All Things Must Pass Benefit, Live at The Bell House)
  • Tim Collins Quartet
  • Tim Ellis & Jeroan Van Aichen
  • Tim Griffin
  • Tom Purcell
  • Truck America Festival
  • Unbelievable Luck
  • Vince Carter
  • Wayne Erpsen
  • Warm July
  • Willie in the Box
  • Workbook
  • Yungchen Lhamo