Featured Artists

Over the years, I have worked with a wide variety of folks on all kinds of projects. Click to learn more about some of these great sessions:

Full Artist List

  • Cécile McLorin Salvant (Dreams and Daggers), 2018 Grammy award for best jazz vocal album

  • Cécile McLorin Salvant and Sullivan Fortner (The Window), 2019 Grammy award for best jazz vocal album

  • Christian McBride (Live At The Village Vanguard), 2015 Grammy Award for Best Jazz Improvised Solo

  • Béla Fleck (Throw Down Your Heart) - 2010 Grammy Awards for Best Contemporary World Music Album and Best Pop Instrumental Performance

  • Paul McCartney (Ecce Cor Meum Live at Carnegie Hall)

  • Abdullah Ibrahim (Live in South Africa)

  • Andrew Bird

  • Linda Thompson

  • Richard Thompson

  • Tyondai Braxton

  • Danny Thompson

  • Anoushka Shankar (Ravi Shankar's Concerto No. 3 for Sitar and Orchestra Live at Carnegie Hall)

  • Berlin Philharmonic at Carnegie Hall

  • Bjørn & Britt

  • Byron Berline

  • Richard Bona

  • Deerhoof

  • Frank London and the Klezmer Brass Allstars

  • Hot Club of Detroit with Cyrille Aimee

  • Kronos String Quartet (Live At (le) Poisson Rouge)

  • Oregon Symphony at Carnegie Hall

  • Orpheus Chamber Orchestra at Carnegie Hall

  • Alabama Symphony at Carnegie Hall

  • Ricky Skaggs

  • Anthony Wilson

  • Bitch & The Exciting Conclusion

  • Bloomberg Television

  • Bruce Molsky

  • Bang On a Can All-Stars

  • Cynthia Hopkins and Gloria Deluxe

  • Dan Zanes

  • Dave Carter and Tracy Grammer

  • David Weinstone and Music for Aardvaarks

  • Elizabeth & The Catapult

  • Essiet Essiet

  • Frank London & Lorin Sklamberg

  • Hugh MasekelaKenny Garrett

  • Ken Thomson - Slow/Fast

  • Lee Feldman

  • Meredith Monk

  • M Shanghai

  • My Brightest Diamond

  • Odetta

  • Phonograph

  • Rotary Downs

  • Ryu Goto with the Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Live at Carnegie Hall

  • Tarras Band with Ben Holmes, Michael Winograd, Peter Sokolow, Jim Guttman and David Licht

  • 8 Eyes

  • 25th Hour

  • America's Sweethearts

  • Andy Brill

  • Angie Foster

  • Anton SworD

  • Ariel Tebban

  • Asphalt Orchestra

  • Athenaeum

  • Baker's Half Dozen

  • Barry Crannell & Nora Krevans

  • The Ben Holmes Trio

  • Bisi Adeleke

  • Blastphemy Brass Trio

  • Blue Ridge Radio Players

  • Brad Newell

  • Brian Conway

  • Build

  • Christy & Emily

  • Circus Amok

  • Cleave Guyton

  • Clogs

  • Conrad Cummings

  • Common Prayer

  • Convergence

  • Craig Carothers and Tim Ellis

  • Cullen Strawn

  • Dr. Tony Nassar

  • Ed The Fed

  • Enja Records

  • Eric Hester

  • Fulton Lights

  • Gutbucket

  • Halle Petro and The Jilt

  • Heidi Tokheim

  • Hewlett-Packard

  • Hopewell

  • Intel

  • Ivo Sedlacek

  • Jherek Bischoff

  • Jim Nation's Barbershop Quartet

  • John Butler

  • Jon Irabagon

  • Julz A - Squeeze Rock

  • Kings Caravan

  • Kit Garoutte

  • Libertine

  • Linda Kat

  • Lindsay Michelet

  • Li'l Mo and The Monicats

  • Lucinda Blackbear

  • Lycaon Pictus

  • Mack Avenue Records

  • Mark Opatow

  • McDougal Littell

  • Macmillan/McGraw-Hill

  • Molly Wheeler

  • Mr. Bass' Planetoid

  • Nights

  • Nike

  • Oracle

  • Peter Greenberg Worldwide

  • Puppetworks

  • Push Battery

  • Rachels

  • Richard Einhorn

  • Rob Stimpson

  • Ryan McGiver, Jefferson Hamer and Cleek Schrey

  • SBC Trio

  • Shanghai Love Motel

  • The Shangilia Children's Choir of Kenya

  • SHOE

  • Short Round

  • Shot Heard Round The World

  • So Percussion

  • Smitty Sonic

  • Stella!

  • Steve Shiffman & The Land of No

  • Sugar Lloyd

  • Sumner

  • Swamphenge

  • Swerve

  • The Anywheres

  • The Bella Fayes

  • The Caulfield Sisters

  • The Devil's Broadcast

  • The Establishment

  • The Fine Lines

  • The South Jersey Seashore Lifeguard Convention Band

  • The Superficials

  • The Marvin Sprinkle Trio

  • The Supreme Court

  • The Tibetan Monks of the Drepung Loseling Monastery

  • The Tres Amigos

  • The Ukuladies

  • The Universal Thump (All Things Must Pass Benefit, Live at The Bell House)

  • Tim Collins Quartet

  • Tim Ellis & Jeroan Van Aichen

  • Tim Griffin

  • Tom Purcell

  • Truck America Festival

  • Unbelievable Luck

  • Vince Carter

  • Wayne Erpsen

  • Warm July

  • Willie in the Box

  • Workbook

  • Yungchen Lhamo